123movies.Cd - Info 123movies.cd

123movies.cd receives about 8,900 unique visitors and 19,313 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $112.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,475.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 123movies.cd is ranked number 50,133 in the world and 0.00178% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.94.17. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - 123movies.cd

123movies - Watch Free Movies Online. Download full movies. Watch your favorite Free movies online on 123 movies. Discover thousands of latest movies online.
How did 123movies.cd look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 123movies.cd?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
267,000
Daily Pageviews:
19,313 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
50,133 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00178% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.3%26.0%17042
United Kingdom 18.3%19.3%4910
India 8.7%11.7%14169
Canada 5.1%4.7%9619
Australia 4.6%4.6%7183
Japan 3.0%2.2%48185
South Africa 2.3%2.5%6814
France 2.0%1.5%39719
Ireland 1.4%1.3%6355
Philippines 1.4%1.3%7132
Germany 1.4%1.9%56452
Malaysia 1.3%1.2%9862
Pakistan 1.2%1.5%12897
Belgium 1.1%1.0%15171
Qatar 0.9%1.2%7099
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.7%17058
Italy 0.8%0.7%64224
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%10010
Singapore 0.8%0.8%14236
Spain 0.7%0.7%62962
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%40107
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%10213
Egypt 0.6%0.6%20004
New Zealand 0.6%0.7%7186
Sweden 0.6%0.5%22932
Poland 0.5%0.3%58865
Trinidad and Tobago 0.5%0.3%2983
Mexico 0.5%0.4%47020

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
123movies.cd
99.98%99.99%2.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 123movies.cd
Domain:
  123movies.cd
Rank:
  18,142
Organic Keywords:
  80,599
Organic Traffic:
  94,155
Organic Cost:
  $57,324.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  16
Page Authority:
  30
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16
Total Backlinks:
  703
Follow Links:
  316
Nofollow Links:
  387
Referring Domains:
  119
Referring IPs:
  104

How socially engaged is 123movies.cd?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 123movies.cd can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$112.86
Monthly Revenue:
$3,385.80
Yearly Revenue:
$41,193.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,021$57.60
United Kingdom 3,727$23.22
Australia 888$6.69
Canada 908$6.36
India 2,260$3.62
South Africa 483$2.13
Germany 367$1.77
France 290$1.36
Japan 425$1.36
Ireland 251$1.25
New Zealand 135$1.02
Belgium 193$0.95
Malaysia 232$0.70
Qatar 232$0.61
Netherlands 116$0.59
Sweden 97$0.51
United Arab Emirates 135$0.51
Italy 135$0.47
Singapore 155$0.46
Philippines 251$0.41
Pakistan 290$0.31
Saudi Arabia 135$0.27
Bangladesh 135$0.18
Spain 135$0.15
Poland 58$0.10
Egypt 116$0.09
Trinidad and Tobago 58$0.08
Mexico 77$0.07

How much money do 123movies.cd lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$615.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,484.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,221
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
96,619
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,175,532
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 904$10.37
United Kingdom 596$3.72
Canada 227$1.59
Australia 178$1.34
India 633$1.01
Germany 106$0.51
Ireland 98$0.49
New Zealand 32$0.24
France 32$0.15
Sweden 27$0.14
Singapore 45$0.13
Belgium 23$0.11
Netherlands 20$0.10
Pakistan 93$0.10
Italy 23$0.08
United Arab Emirates 19$0.07
Saudi Arabia 28$0.06
Malaysia 19$0.06
South Africa 10$0.04
Japan 13$0.04
Qatar 14$0.04
Poland 19$0.03
Spain 26$0.03
Philippines 18$0.03
Mexico 7$0.01
Trinidad and Tobago 4$0.01
Egypt 6$0.00
Bangladesh 3$0.00

How much is 123movies.cd worth?

Website Value:
$46,475.19

Where is 123movies.cd hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.94.17
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.94.17

How fast does 123movies.cd load?

Average Load Time:
(1048 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery.lazyload.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery.qtip.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/md5.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery.cookie.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/main.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/detectmobilebrowser.js
https://www.secureboom.net/tuname.php?n=&z=22135
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/bootstrap-select.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/slide.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/psbar.jquery.min.js
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Montserrat:400,700
https://123movies.cd/assets/css/123movies_cd.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5910ba7f13d91799/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt0083658_fanart.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt0451279.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt2250912_fanart.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt3501632_fanart.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt3532216_fanart.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt5001718.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt6359956_fanart.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 83.1KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt2250912_fanart.jpg could save 33.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt0083658_fanart.jpg could save 21.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt5001718.jpg could save 13.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt3501632_fanart.jpg could save 8.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt0451279.jpg could save 5.4KiB (18% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 51% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.30 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

123movies.cd supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: 123movies.cd
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: CloudFlare Inc ECC CA-2
Valid from: Feb 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

123movies.cd supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 123movies.cd?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 09:58:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df6c1dc8d15e867ce8d04c0d0e8fdeef61509357530; expires=Tue, 30-Oct-18 09:58:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.123movies.cd; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 09:58:50 GMT
Location: http://123movies.cd/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b5d84b796495558-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 09:58:51 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 10:58:51 GMT
Location: https://123movies.cd/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b5d84b9105e259d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 09:58:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d10f60e962f95bae27234745e2a10a6dd1509357531; expires=Tue, 30-Oct-18 09:58:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.123movies.cd; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 09:58:51 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b5d84b958185558-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.31.95.17 291
A 104.31.94.17 291
NS major.ns.cloudflare.com 3591
NS cruz.ns.cloudflare.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hadafvekalat.ir
22 secs
tbocc.gov.tw
29 secs
wilma.harjavalta.fi
32 secs
uahoy.com
43 secs
hadafstore.ir
45 secs
wilma.haapavesi.fi
1 min
goof.tumblr.com
1 min
hadafstar.com
1 min
rollingtosuccess.tumblr.com
1 min
tbo.clothing
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
123movies.cd widget