123movies.Cd - Info 123movies.cd

123movies.cd receives about 2,500 unique visitors and 6,500 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,109.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 123movies.cd is ranked number 142,064 in the world and 0.0005% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.95.17.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is 123movies.cd?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
75,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,500 (2.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
142,064 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0005% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.8%21.5%51155
United Kingdom 9.9%12.3%25711
India 8.4%8.8%40694
Canada 5.9%4.8%25445
Australia 5.6%4.8%18797
South Africa 4.0%4.8%11854
United Arab Emirates 2.8%4.0%8136
Germany 2.0%1.4%137963
Singapore 1.8%1.8%20411
Philippines 1.6%1.6%16759
Pakistan 1.5%1.4%27911
Malaysia 1.4%1.6%23009
Nigeria 1.4%1.0%29042
Saudi Arabia 1.3%2.8%26076
Brazil 1.1%0.6%122413
Kenya 0.9%1.6%7112
Egypt 0.7%0.6%40897
Thailand 0.7%1.1%37842
Ethiopia 0.6%0.9%12156

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
123movies.cd
99.97%99.99%2.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 123movies.cd
Domain:
  123movies.cd
Rank:
  129,595
Organic Keywords:
  48,288
Organic Traffic:
  8,863
Organic Cost:
  $3,157.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16
Total Backlinks:
  526
Follow Links:
  247
Nofollow Links:
  279
Referring Domains:
  75
Referring IPs:
  66

How socially engaged is 123movies.cd?

Facebook:
  624
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 123movies.cd can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$31.71
Monthly Revenue:
$951.30
Yearly Revenue:
$11,574.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,398$16.03
United Kingdom 800$4.98
Australia 312$2.35
Canada 312$2.19
South Africa 312$1.38
United Arab Emirates 260$0.98
India 572$0.92
Ethiopia 59$0.48
Germany 91$0.44
Saudi Arabia 182$0.37
Singapore 117$0.35
Malaysia 104$0.32
Kenya 104$0.23
Thailand 72$0.18
Nigeria 65$0.17
Philippines 104$0.17
Pakistan 91$0.10
Brazil 39$0.07
Egypt 39$0.03

How much money do 123movies.cd lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$165.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,017.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
879
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
26,372
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
320,857
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 252$2.89
United Kingdom 128$0.80
Canada 78$0.55
Australia 62$0.47
India 160$0.26
United Arab Emirates 36$0.14
Germany 26$0.13
Singapore 34$0.10
Saudi Arabia 38$0.08
Pakistan 29$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
Malaysia 8$0.03
Philippines 7$0.01
Thailand 4$0.01
Ethiopia 1$0.01
Kenya 2$0.00
Brazil 2$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00

How much is 123movies.cd worth?

Website Value:
$13,109.66

Where is 123movies.cd hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.95.17
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.95.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 123movies.cd load?

Average Load Time:
(645 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery.lazyload.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery.qtip.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/md5.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/jquery.cookie.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/main.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/detectmobilebrowser.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/bootstrap-select.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/slide.min.js
https://123movies.cd/assets/js/psbar.jquery.min.js
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Montserrat:400,700
https://cdn.streamapi.xyz/123movies/123movies_cd.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5910ba7f13d91799/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt0451279.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt1790809_fanart.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt1959563_fanart.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt34***046_fanart.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt5001718.jpg (4 hours)
https://images.123movies.cd/tt5109784_fanart.jpg (4 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 51% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 39.4KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt5001718.jpg could save 13.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt34***046_fanart.jpg could save 10.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt1790809_fanart.jpg could save 9.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://images.123movies.cd/tt0451279.jpg could save 5.4KiB (18% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 123movies.cd?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 12:26:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de65e1ff1652c05feb7814af6d2e11f981505392007; expires=Fri, 14-Sep-18 12:26:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.123movies.cd; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 12:26:47 GMT
Location: http://123movies.cd/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39e35630a7c955a6-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 12:26:48 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 13:26:48 GMT
Location: https://123movies.cd/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39e3563231885522-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 12:26:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6a184ede***89824962978e77583d53e51505392008; expires=Fri, 14-Sep-18 12:26:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.123movies.cd; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 12:26:48 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39e356329da755e8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cruz.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS major.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mommy8.com
8 secs
lehugak.com
14 secs
caramgabriele.***.com
48 secs
bmwnyc.com
58 secs
mom******.com
1 min
bmwnavipro.com
2 mins
moment.dk
2 mins
sarajean253.***.com
2 mins
bmwmobiletradition-online.com
3 mins
momax.net
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
123movies.cd widget